Sunday, 29 December 2013

What I Got For Christmas!

Hello my lovelies, I hope you all had a wonderful Christmas! I thought I would do a little (okay big) post about some of the exciting things that I got for Christmas this year. Please know that I'm not bragging,  I love reading other people's posts like this so I thought I would do my own!


The Benefit beauty kit called 'Rich is Back' which looks soooooo damn pretty with my eye colour!

Two books from my mum that I have been wanting for such a long time. I Capture The Castle and The Sweet Far Thing.

New slippers <3

Then my dad suprised me with an IPAD MINI. Which is crazy. I suggested to him that I would really like one of these and he said it would be too expensive. And then bought it as a surprise! It's so beautiful, and I adore it.

Lots of little beauty cosmetics which are lovely including a set from The Body Shop and Soap and Glory.

A gorgeous silk scarf from Joules from my dad and his partner.

Simple Skincare Collection

A hoodie that's also a cat from my mum, it's the softest fluffiest warmest thing ever.




 Watching: Loepsie on Youtube
  Listening: London Grammar
 Looking Forward To: New Years Eve!
 Feeling: Inspired

6 comments:

  1. Firstly OMG YOUR ONESIE IS SO ADORABLEEEEEE haha, Anyways, Thanks for messaging me on twitter through the bbloggers chat! I have now added you on Bloglovin, Twitter, facebook and instagram and everything else under the sun haha, I hope you will follow me back too!

    Lucie // Fatbeautyx // My latest post ( What I got for Christmas (inc OOTD, FOTD, NOTD & Pressies!) // Vote for me in the #UKBA14

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Eheeeee thankyou very much, I love it.
      xo

      Delete
  2. You got quite nice gifts, Jasmine :D Good for you! I love your haircut too! It suits you so well!

    xo

    Colette | Skattered Notes

    ReplyDelete
  3. Great products, wow!! Love I Capture The Castle, one of my fave books x x

    Claire | AgentSmyth

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Oooo so many people have said that to me!! I'm looking forward to getting stuck in x

      Delete